Warehouse · for rent · Pulau Indah
Warehouse for Rent in Pulau Indah, 100,574 sq ft, 300A
RM 160,000/month
Size100,574 sq ft
Price per sq ftRM 1.59 psf / month
Ceiling height40 ft (apex 55)
Power supply300A
About this unit
A 100,574 sq ft warehouse for rent in Pulau Indah, at RM 160,000 per month.
- Ceiling height 40 ft (eave), 55 ft (apex)
- Power supply 300A
- Floor loading 3 tonnes per sq m
- 10 loading bays
- Medium industrial class
With high ceilings, substantial power supply and ten loading bays, this warehouse suits storage and distribution operations handling large volumes. Viewing by appointment with Jason Low.
All specifications
- Status
- Available
- Deal
- For rent
- Type
- Warehouse
- Area
- Pulau Indah
- Location
- Pulau Indah
- Built-up area
- 100,574 sq ft
- Ceiling height
- 40 ft (apex 55)
- Power supply
- 300A
- Floor loading
- 3 t/m²
- Loading bays
- 10
- Industrial class
- Medium
- Price per sq ft
- RM 1.59 psf / month
- Listed
- 2026-08-09
- Last updated
- 2026-10-21
About Pulau Indah
Pulau Indah is a port-side industrial island in Klang, home to Westports and Pulau Indah Industrial Park (Taman Perindustrian Pulau Indah). It suits warehouses, logistics, halal food processing and export manufacturing that benefit from the shortest container haul to Westports.
Warehouse for Rent in Pulau Indah → · Pulau Indah industrial area guide → · All warehouse listings →
Similar units in Pulau Indah
Warehouse · for rent · Pulau Indah
Warehouse for Rent in Pulau Indah, 100,574 sq ft, 40 ft Ceiling
RM 160,000/month
Detached factory · for rent · Pulau Indah
Detached Factory for Rent in Pulau Indah, 101,365 sq ft, 1,000A
RM 202,730/month
Detached factory · for rent · Pulau Indah
Detached Factory for Rent in Pulau Indah, Klang, 98,298 sq ft, 1,000A
RM 176,936/month
Details are from the owner or the listing source and can change; Jason Low confirms availability, price and specifications before a viewing.